WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM mtpl_terms AS t INNER JOIN mtpl_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('slide-page') ORDER BY t.name ASC

2019 Standing and Results – Mayfair Toronto Pro League

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`

2019 Standing and Results

2019 Standing and Results2019-12-20T21:23:16+00:00

2019 STANDINGS

Team League Standings
(Through 6 of 6)
Score Finals Rankings
Team Authentic Asset Management 1 18 1
Team Foot and Ankle 2 13 2
Team Baird MacGregor 4 7 3
Team Oleiva 3 10 4
*The rankings are based on matches won, then sets differential, then games won.

MATCH RESULTS

Team Match #1

7:00pm   Doubles #1: ZAIN MANJI and CHRIS CORRAO (Oleiva) over CONOR CASEY and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 7-6, 6,3
    Doubles #2: ROMAN TRKULJA and SASHA TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) over TOM DYNKA and GREG TRANQUADA (Oleiva) – 2-6, 6-4, 10-4
    Doubles #3: ERIK KOVACS and KEVIN KOVACS (Baird MacGregor) over DENIS STOLYAROV and SUJIT DAS (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #4: BEN MULLER and ANDRE SZILVASSY (Oleiva) over FRANKLYN EMMANUEL and STANLEY SZCZEPANSKI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-7, 6-4, 10-7
8:30pm   Doubles #1: EDWARD NGUYEN and JEREMY LANGER (AAM) over FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) – 2-6, 7-5, 10-5
    Doubles #2: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over JOSHUA LAPADAT and JUSTIN JENDRUCH (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 6-4 
    Doubles #3: ADAM TAYLOR and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) over ANDREW BOURNE KAPONERIDIS and DIMA ZYHMANTOVICH (AAM) – 3-6, 6-4, 10-4
    Doubles #4: VAHAGN TONAKANYAN and ALVIN TUDORICA (AAM) over JAN ALAFRIZ and JOSH BORENSTEIN (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 7-6

 

Team Match #2

7:00pm   Doubles #1: EDWARD NGUYEN and JEREMY LANGER (AAM) over CONOR CASEY and MATT BACCARANI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 3-6, 10-4
    Doubles #2: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and COULTER WRIGHT (AAM) over ROMAN TRKULJA and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3, 6-0
    Doubles #3: FRANKY EMMANUEL and CHRIS URQUHART (Baird MacGregor) over SHOURYA VERMA and VAHAGN TONAKANYAN (AAM) – 0-6, 6-2, 10-7
    Doubles #4: CARLOS GELEV and CARLOS LOPEZ (Baird MacGregor) over CHRIS MARSHALL and ERIC NGUYEN (AAM) – 7-6, 2-6, 10-2
8:30pm   Doubles #1: FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) over ZAIN MANJI and CHRIS CARRAO (Oleiva) – 6-0, 3-6, 10-5
    Doubles #2: JOSH LAPADAT and BRIAN AHLBERG (Foot&Ankle) over DENIS STOLYAROV and DANIEL KANG (Oleiva) – 6-1, 6-4
    Doubles #3: ADAM TAYLOR and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) over CAMERON CHANG and DAVID WHYTE (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #4: BEN MULLER and SUJIT DAS (Oleiva) over JAN ALAFRIZ and QUINTEN PETERSON-PAUL (Foot&Ankle) – 6-3, 6-4

Team Match #3

7:00pm   Doubles #1: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and JEREMY LANGER (AAM) over ZAIN MANJI and CHRIS CARRAO (Oleiva) – 6-3, 6-1
    Doubles #2: ANDREW BOURNE K and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over CAMERON CHANG and DANIEL KANG (Oleiva) – 6-7, 7-5, 10-4
    Doubles #3: DENIS STOLYAROV and GREG TRANQUADA (Oleiva) over ALVIN TUDORICA and DIMA ZYHMANTOVICH (AAM) – 7-6, 7-5
    Doubles #4: STEFANO LIOKOSSIS and SONYA LATYCHEVA (AAM) over SIMON KUSZYNSKI and TOM DYNKA (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-7, 12-10
8:30pm   Doubles #1: FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) over CONOR CASEY and ROMAN TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) – 6-1, 6-2
    Doubles #2: JUSTIN JENDRUCH and RYAN CHOW ((Foot&Ankle) over KEVIN KOVACS and ERIK KOVACS (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 6-2
    Doubles #3: ADAM TAYLOR and VINCENT CHAN (Foot&Ankle) over FRANKLYN EMMANUEL and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 7-6, 5-7, 10-7
    Doubles #4: JAMES SALMON and ADRIAN WINGER (Foot&Ankle) over MICHAEL LUE and STANLEY SZCZEPANSKI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 6-4

 

Team Match #4

7:00pm   Doubles #1: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and MARTIN BERAN (AAM) over FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) – 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
    Doubles #2: EDWARD NGUYEN and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over JUSTIN JENDRUCH and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) – 5-7, 6-1, 10-8
    Doubles #3: ANDREW BOURNE K and COULTER WRIGHT (AAM) over ADAM TAYLOR and JOSHUA LAPADAT (Foot&Ankle) – 6-2, 6-4
    Doubles #4: VAHAGN TONAKANYAN and SHOURYA VERMA (AAM) over DAWOUD KABLI and VINCENT CHAN (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 7-6
8:30pm   Doubles #1: ZAIN MANJI and DANIEL KANG (Oleiva) over  CONOR CASEY and MATT BACCARANI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 6-3
    Doubles #2: FIL MARINKOVIC and FRANKY EMMANUEL (Baird MacGregor) over CAMERON CHANG and ASID SIYYID (Oleiva) – 7-6, 5-7, 10-6
    Doubles #3: GREG TRANQUADA and DENIS STOLYAROV (Oleiva) over SASHA TRKULJA and MICHAEL LUE (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3. 6-3
    Doubles #4: BEN MULLER and CHARLES GEMBES (Oleiva) over CHRIS URQUHART and ROB HORWOOD (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3, 7-5

 

Team Match #5

7:00pm   Doubles #1:  FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) over GREG TRANQUADA and DANIEL KANG (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-4
    Doubles #2: JAN ALAFRIZ and JOSHUA LAPADAT (Foot&Ankle) over CAMERON CHANG and ASID SIYYID (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-4
    Doubles #3: SUJIT DAS and DENIS STOLYAROV (Oleiva) over ADAM TAYLOR and VINCENT CHAN (Foot&Ankle)- 6-4, 4-6, 11-9
    Doubles #4: ANDRE SZILVASSY and TOM DYNKA (Oleiva) over JAMES SALMON and ADRIAN WINGER (Foot&Ankle)- 6-3, 6-3
8:30pm   Doubles #1: JEREMY LANGER and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over ROMAN TRKULJA and FRANKY EMMANUEL (Baird MacGregor) – 6-7, 6-4, 10-8
    Doubles #2: ANDREW BOURNE K and MARTIN BERAN (AAM) over STIAN KLAASSEN and SASHA TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) – 6-1, 4-6, 10-8
    Doubles #3: DIMA ZYHMANTOVICH and SHOURYA VERMA (AAM) over FIL MARINKOVIC and STANLEY SZCZEPANSKI (Baird MacGregor) – 7-6, 6-3
    Doubles #4: CHRIS URQUHART and CARLOS GELEV (Baird MacGregor) over CHRIS MARSHALL and ERIC NGUYEN (AAM) – 6-1, 7-5

 

Team Match #6

6:30pm   Doubles #1: FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) over ERIK KOVACS and KEVIN KOVACS (Baird MacGregor) – 6-1, 6-4
    Doubles #2:  BRIAN AHLBERG and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) over and CONOR CASEY and SASHA TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 4-6, 14-12
    Doubles #3: JAN ALAFRIZ and JUSTIN JENDRUCH (Foot&Ankle) over CRAIG MERCER and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 7-6
    Doubles #4: CHRIS URQUHART and CARLOS GELEV (Baird MacGregor) over JAMES SALMON and CAMERON LORE (Foot&Ankle) – 7-6, 3-6, 12-10
8:30pm   Doubles #1: JEREMY LANGER and EDWARD NGUYEN (AAM) over CAMERON CHANG and JACK LIN (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #2: ANDREW BOURNE KAPONERIDIS and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over GREG TRANQUADA and ZAIN MANJI (Oleiva) – 6-2, 5-7, 12-10
    Doubles #3: ERIC NGUYEN and SHOURYA VERMA (AAM) over SUJIT DAS and DENIS STOLYAROV (Oleiva) – 7-6, 7-6
    Doubles #4: TOM DYNKA and BEN MULLER (Oleiva) over STEFANO LIOKOSSIS and SONYA LATYCHEVA (AAM) – 6-4, 3-6, 10-3

 

LEAGUE FINALS

7:00pm   Doubles #3: SHOURYA VERMA and DIMA ZYHMANTOVICH (AAM) over JAN ALAFRIZ and ADAM TAYLOR (Foot&Ankle) – 6-3, 6-2
    Doubles #3: CONOR CASEY and SASHA TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) over CAMERON CHANG and ASID SIYYID (Oleiva) – 3-6, 6-4, 10-5
    Doubles #4: CAMERON LORE and VINCENT CHAN (Foot&Ankle) over ERIC NGUYEN and SONYA LATYCHEVA (AAM) – 6-7, 7-5, 10-8
    Doubles #4: DENIS STOLYAROV and TOM DYNKA (Oleiva) over  FIL MARINKOVIC and CARLOS GELEV (Baird MacGregor) – 7-6, 6-7, 10-4
8:30pm   Doubles #1: JEREMY LANGER and EDWARD NGUYEN (AAM) over KIRILL SINITSYN and JUSTIN JENDRUCH (Foot&Ankle) – 6-3, 6-4
    Doubles #1: FRANKY EMMANUEL and ROMAN TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) over ZAIN MANJI and DANIEL KANG (Oleiva) – 6-4, 7-6
    Doubles #2: ANDREW BOURNE K and COULTER WRIGHT (AAM) over BRIAN AHLBERG and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 4-2 Retired
    Doubles #2:  ERIK KOVACS and KEVIN KOVACS (Baird MacGregor) over CHRIS URQUHART and GREG TRANQUADA (Oleiva) – 7-6, 6-4

 

WordPress database error: [Disk full (/var/tmp/#sql_4a7_0); waiting for someone to free some space...]
SHOW FULL COLUMNS FROM `mtpl_options`